No.

Yacht Name

Builder

Year

Owner

Notes

1

ADERYN

Lallows

1955

Mr C S Wood

New Keel bolts & iron frames 1986

2

MITSOUKO

Lallows

1955

Mr J Irvine

Sailed UK to Australia 1976

3

TIO  PEPE

Lallows

1955

Mr David Speke

 

4

LULLABY

Lallows

1955

 Mr Richard Lamont

Tip top condition, Wotton Creek

5

CREVETTE

Dinnis

 

Mr Ben Selby

Restoration begun 1993

6

CAVIARE

Lallows

 

Mr Alan Gray

Ashore Kilmarnock - only SCOD to have two keels first one under weight.

7

CHINTHE

Lallows

 

Mr Dominic Brady

Ex Curtsey

8

VERITY OF COWES

Lallows

1956

Mr Dominik Schlienger

Ex Nilly Willy ex Bolter ex Mahogany Log outright winner Round the Island 1956

 "Gold Roman Bowl". Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

9

VITTORIA

Lallows

 

Mr M Butler

Ex Papoose

10

MYFANWY

Souter

 

Mr A Ferguson Duffus

 

11

JOLIE MADAME 1

Burnes

1956

Mr Paul McEvenny

Ex JolieMadame then Cyrandic

 

12

ECLAIR

Burnes

1956

Mr Alan McCarroll

 

14

COGNAC

Woodnutts

1956

Prof. John J Kelly

 Major refurb 97

15

DAMIAN

Woodnutts

 

Mr Mike Hehir

 Undergoing refit, Grangemouth 2011

16

CHAMPAGNE

Woodnutts

 

Mr K F Creasy

Seen derelict Tel Aviv 1981

17

MARIOTA

Aero Marine

 

Mr David Satty

For sale

18

CYGNET OF BOSHAM

Burnes

 

Mr A G White

Ex Blue Cygnet ex Grey Cygnet

19

ESTRELA

Burnes

1956

Mr John Walsh

Home port Bembridge

20

TUONELA

Lallows

1956

K&D Moore

Re-decked 85, CHS TCF 0.773 (96) 5 Owners from launch - 1st sold after 6 months

21

LIZ

Souter

 

Mr R Warren

 

22

JANKA

Woodnuts

 

Dr J Z Slominski

 

23

SNOWGOOSE

Burnes

1956

Mr Edmund Hadnett

Ex Narfan ex Topkapi of Bosham

24

BRISTOL FASHION II

Clarke

1956

Mr R Jackson

Rebuilt after fire as SC107. Ex Marsama I

25

AURIGNY

Burnes

 

Mr John Langan

Has self draining cockpit

26

BRIEF ENCOUNTER

Burnes

 

Mr T Carmody

 

27

SWEET FORFEIT

Sylvia

1956

Mrs M Evans

Ex Toucantoo ex Banco- last used as house boat

28

MARBELLA

Lallows

1957

Mr M Taylor

Ex Jeroma - rebuilt 1994/5. RIR winner 2008

29

CHAIKA

Lallows

1957

Lt Col R L Swetzer

Ex Janine

30

SOLANDRA

Burnes

1957

Mr G G Thorne

Cruising in the Med 04/major changes to cockpit?

31

BEAUJOLAIS

Burnes

1957

Mr Jerry Leen

 

32

SAMANTHA

Woodnutts

 

Mr G Harvey

 

33

TEGAH

Woodnutts

1957

Mr P Simmonds

Peter was apprentice at Woodnutt & Co and helped build Tegah

34

AALLOTAR

Lallows

1957

 

Name = Goddess of the Waves in Finnish. Moored Dart Marina/Dartmouth

35

CUBHUNTER

Burnes

 

c/o Stuart McIntyre

Ex Mister Cube, for sale, lying Cumbrae

36

TROIKA

Lallows

 

Mr Manfred Stiglitz

Swept Teak Decks

37

CARANN

Curtis & Pape

 

Mr J B Bedall

 

38

SELGA

Curtis & Pape

 

Mr Jeremy Gaywood

 

39

BLACK VELVET

Burnes

 

Mr Jon Carver

 

40

MERCIER

Burnes

1957

Mr A D Stewart

 

41

XIL

In France

 

Dr Y Loisance

XIL has an all varnished hull topside

42

PARAMATTA

Burnes

1957

Mr Paul Johnson

 

43

ADIOS

Noble (Canada)

 

Mr W Orlick

 

44

HAMPSHIRE MAID

Woodnutts

 

Mr Jonathon Stickland

 Part of the Classic Cruising Club fleet

45

PICCOLINO

Burnes

 

Mr David Durham

 

46

SPARKLET

Burnes

 

Mr Thomas

 

47

GAMBIT

Lallows

1958

Mr Jonathan Moore

 

48

PETER BAKER

Burnes

 

 Mr Christian Jurgens

White Coachroof & Mast Lying New Zealand

49

SARAFRAY

Woodnutts

 

Mr C Atherton

 

50

VA BIEN

Noble (Canada)

 

Mr R Clarke

 

51

TELOA

C&N

1959

Mr Jim Williamson

Ex Blue Vinny-painted topside Crusade Sails first replacement since orig still has tender

52

SEULA

C&N

 

Not known

 

53

LARIAT

C&N

 

Mr Peter K Lippert

 

54

JOLIE MADAME

C&N

1960

Dr J A Davis

SC added to sail in 96 re photo

55

BELVENTO

Burnes

 

Mr A B Orr

 

56

BURGUNDY

Burnes

1959

Mr Andy Tanner

Ex Burgundy ex Vino

57

LILLIBET

Burnes

1959

Mr Richard Roberts

 

58

VARTHAN

Lallows

1959

 

Last seen Dell Quay/hull only

59

NGAURUHOE

Burnes

1960

Mr Simon Eveleigh

 3rd overall RIR 2010

60

TIGGY

C&N

 

 

Ex Norma/Lusala -ext rebuild 1998/99/00

61

LORETTE

C&N

1961

Mr David Robson

Ex Raindrop

62

JUNKANOO

Lallows

 

Mr Alan Jones

 

63

VENETIA

Burnes

 

Mr Dick McKeever

Member of Galway Bay Sailing Club, Ireland

64

ADELIE

Burnes

1961

Mr Barry Easton-Corke

 

65

FRIDAY WHILE

Burnes

1961

Mr Humphry Trevelyan

Extensive Refit 1992/3/4, for sale , lying Keyhaven

66

BUSH BABY

Burnes

1961

Dr Vivian Stevens

Dr Kevin McBride

 

67

MELD

C&N

 

Mr Billy Carlisle

Ex Jeroma II

68

PERIDOT

C&N

1961

Mr Phillip Melville &
Mr Phillip Stephenson

 Lying Exmouth

69

FIRECRACKER

Burnes

 

 

Winner of the “Teapot Trophy’, Cowes 2006

70

RED JERBOA

Burnes

1962

Mr Jonathan Berry

Complete rebuild  95

71

ST CHRISTOPHER

Burnes

 

Mr Dennis C  Williams

 

72

LYGRA

Burnes

 

Mr John Undrell

 

73

MACAROON

Lallows

1962

Mr D Campbell

Based on Caledonian Canal

74

NUTHATCH

Burnes

 

Ms Christina Courcier

 

75

SPIRIT OF MORNINGSIDE

Burnes

1962

Mr R J Stevenson

New Mast 1994  Ex Sugar Plum

76

SANTIANO

Burnes

1962

for sale

 

77

LIME JUICER

Burnes

1963

Mr Kimber

Wrecked Cowes 2000 sold for rebuild

78

ANJAJO

Burnes

1963

Mr & Mrs R Johnson

 

79

SAFINA

Burnes

1963

Mr W Kearney

Ex Palamedes

80

ARDOYNA

Burnes

1963

Mr David King

 

81

SIMON BOLIVAR

Burnes

 

Mrs Louise Pilkington

 

82

WIMOWEH

Burnes

 

Lost

Lost at sea (1980)

83

ESCAMPETTE

Burnes

 

Not known

 

84

MALIMBE

Burnes

1964

Mr John O’Sullivan

 Lying Ramsgate

85

RHONINA

Burnes

1964

Mr Laurent Le Bihan

 Lying Perros Guirac, Brittany,

86

PIPATINA

Burnes

1964

 Mr Brian Dahlgren &
 Mr Marcel Kral

 Undergoing complete restoration at Sidlesham

87

TROMBA

Burnes

1964

Mr Peter Balls

 Lying Pin Mill

88

CLAIRE III

Burnes

 

Mr Turvey

 

89

NORTHEY

Burnes

 

Mr L Adler

 

90

HERSCHELL

Burnes

1965

Mr Roger Adcock

 

91

MISTER JINGLE

Burnes

1965

Mr Paul Bishop

 

92

JANDI

Burnes

 

Mr J Farnell

 

93

DUNDERAVE

Burnes

1965

Mr R Pengelly

 

94

GRASSHOPPER

Burnes

 

Mr V E Hine

ex Wendy Caroline II

95

PETIT MANUEL

Burnes

 

Mr R Masterton

 

96

SHIMMERING WATER

Burnes

1965

Lt Cdr Jon Millward

Refit 1995/6

97

JESTER OF BOSHAM

Burnes

1966

Mr P A Shaw

Electrical system renewed

98

MANDRIA

Burnes

 

 

 Lying ashore, Rainham Kent

99

TOPPIN II

Burnes

1966

Mr David McCormick

Last vessel to be sold by first owner

100

TON UP

Burnes

1966

Mr R Cox

 

101

CENTURION OF BOSHAM

Burnes

 

Vincent

Ex Centurion

102

MARDALE MAID

Burnes

 

Mr C A St John Wilson

 

103

LADY B OF BOSHAM

Burnes

1968 

Dr. James V.A. Phillips and Mr. Graham C. Toulson

Extensive refit 97/98

104

STIRLING

Burnes

1969

Mr Jaik Tari

Winner of Owen Aisher Trophy 2003 and two keel bolts drawn found to be perfect in 2005, doesn’t have plastic water tank anymore

105

TREANNA

Burnes

 

Mr K Hauschke

Rebuilt Venezuela and sailed to Germany s/hand 1995, now lying New Caledonia

106

CURLEW OF BOSHAM

Burnes

 

Mr Bobby Lennox and
Mr Dougie Wilson

Relaunch Spring 2007

107

SEA CINDERS

 

1986

Mr J Bubbleton

Rebuilt SC24 after fire damage